© 2022 KVNF Public Radio
WEB_BANNER_THANKS-01.png
MOUNTAIN GROWN COMMUNITY RADIO
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations

Current Underwriters

KVNF would like to thank all of our underwriters! And remember, you too can become an underwriter!

NamePhone
Alpine Archaeological Consultants249-6761
Alpine Edge Engineering318-1469
Alternative Power Enterprises626-9842
Ameriss, Inc.626-5715
Bailey, Don - Coldwell Banker Bailey & Company249-2449 ext. 105
Bee Yard Garden970-921-8733
Big John's Lumber856-3185
Blue Sage Center for the Arts527-SAGE
Blue Sky Music Presents252-9526
Center for Mental Health252-3200
Chipeta Solar Springs Resort1-800-633-5868
Colorado Calvert Academy719-258-1550
Delta County Independent874-4421
Delta County Memorial Hospital874-7681
Delta Montrose Electric Association249-4572
Dependable Lumber527-4197
Don's Market527-4522
Earthbound872-4421
Empowered Energy Systems234-5412
EnergyWise Companies242-WISE
ERO Resources872-3020

First State Bank of Colorado, Paonia Branch

527-4122
Crawford Branch921-4122
Delta Branch874-5702
Flying Fork Cafe & Bakery527-3203
Four Seasons Investment Advisors252-7471
Garden Planet970-527-3522
Gay and Lesbian Fund for Colorado800-964-5643
Hardin's Natural Foods872-3019
Hattel, Nick and Linda874-7896
Hellman Motor874-4444
High Country Printing & Graphics527-4567
High Country Shopper527-4576
Horizons Health Care and Retirement Community835-3113
Hot Water Productions249-2566
Hotchkiss Automotive872-4978
Hotchkiss Branch872-3111
Hutman Media872-2480
J M Plumbing & Heating872-2216
Joy of Growing, Delta874-2550
Kevin Parks Insurance Agency, Inc.(800) 350-5222
Lily & Rose970-874-4491
Living Farm Cafe970-527-3779

Louie's Pizza

527-3265
  
Mac Doctor,The - John Clark970-417-8434
Masters Law Firm249-2622
Miser's Mercantile963-3940
Monitor Magazine, The249-9707
Montrose Bank249-3408
Montrose Memorial Hospital249-2211
Mountain Harvest Festival527-5275
Mountain Valley News856-7499
Mountain West Strategies970-510-0678
Western Slope Conservation Center527-5307
North Fork Merchant Herald872-2230
North Fork Property Management970-260-0106
North Fork Vision Center872-2020
Norwood Post327-0545
O'Meara, Dr. Patrick / Family Practice240-3775
Ouray County Newspapers626-5100
Paonia Chamber of Commerce527-3886
Paonia Rotary Club527-4585
Paonia Wellness Center - Rebecca Miller527-7626
 
Paradise Theatre527-6610
Renewable Energy Specialists970-270-2227
San Miguel Power Association970-864-7311
Sia Bella Salon527-3550
Skybeam888- SKYBEAM
Taylor Enterprises970-596-4480
The Rose872-1144
Top Shelf Painting527-8248
Tri-R Liquors872-3124
Two Candles Restaurant327-0100
Uncompahgre Valley Vision Center249-3183
Unger, Dr. John249-5551
Vogy's Housemoving249-1321
Welfelt Fabrication874-5737
West Elk Mine929-2254
Wilson Recycling361-6673
Yoga Tree872-3377